Slovensko




























KiBela - ARCHIVE

Here are some of the events that took place in the gallery KiBela:

2017
Stojan Grauf Eyewitnesses (15. 9. 2017)
Petra Kapš (alias OR poiesis), Flux hortus (paradise#1) a walk with the artist (6. 9. 2017)
Petra Kapš (alias OR poiesis), Flux hortus (paradise#1) intermedia sound installation (1. 9. 2017)
Aleksander Červek trio Intermezzo (18. 8. 2017)
Duša Jesih - Módus vivéndi (9. 6. 2017)
Gregor Pratneker: Svetloba, veter in nebo / Light, wind and sky (5. 5. 2017)
Joni Zakonjšek: Blissfully yours (31. 3. 2017)
Staš Kleindienst: Lost Space (8. 3.–25. 3. 2017)
Jasna Klara Kozar: AVATAR - Prenos razstave v celjsko Galerijo Niko Ignjatič (3. 3. 2017)
The scent of Istria in the paintings of Bojan Šumonja (17. 2.–4. 3. 2017)
Marko Jakše SLEPA ČEZ GLUHONEMEGA (13.1. — 11. 2. 2017)
Amanita Design (23.12.2016 — 9.1.2017)

2016

Amanita Design (23.12.2016 — 9.1.2017) 

Adela Jušić: PRIKRITO, gibanje / STEALTH, movement (7. — 21. 12. 2016)
MIG 21 - Mega artist talk (8. 10. 2016)
Jasna Klara Kozar: Avatar (16.9.2016 — 1.10.2016)
EKO ART Maribor (19. 8. - 10. 9. 2016)
Saša Bezjak in Arven Šakti Kralj Szomi: Look, Don't look (23. 6. — 16. 7. 2016)
Uroš Weinberger: Seven Sisters (27. 5. – 18. 6. 2016)
Valerie Wolf Gang: (Pod)zavest (Sub)conscious, video instalation (6. 5. – 21. 5. 2016)
Ciciban - first 70 years (26. 2. — 26. 3.2016)

2015

Mitja Ficko and Marko Jakše: POJOČA RIBA IJEKARU (04. 12. – 30. 01. 2016)
Željko Kipke, FIFTH RETROFUTURISTIC EXHIBITION: 4 FILMS (29. 10. – 28. 11. 2015)
Fotopub, FTPB, group exhibition (25. 9. – 26. 10. 2015)
Martina Zelenika MOON: MetaPerspective (20. 8. 2015)
Zdenko Huzjan: The Body as Metaphor (19. 06. – 11. 07. 2015)
Nataša Smolič: Študija za portret sence, Francis Bacon (4. 6. 2015)
Exhibition “Virtuoso” artists in Maribor (22. 5. 2015)
Katja Oblak: Gibka & The Extended Contour (15. 5.–13. 6. 2015)
Kaja Urh: Interlacing (10. 4.–9. 5. 2015)
Memory of Violence, group exhibition (3. 4.–1. 6. 2015)
Even for Dada time is to abstract, group exhibition (6. 3.–21. 3. 2015)
Sveta jeza, group intermedia exhibition (27. 2.–4.4. 2015)

Sons of Valentine, literarno-glasbeni nocturno (14. 2. 2015)
Matej Čepin: Beautiful gardens of my aunt R. (30. 1.–21.2. 2015)


2014
Ritmični novoletni sprejem v MMC KIBLA (12. 12. 2014)
Asuna Arashi: Audio performance (05.12.2014)
9 under 29
(28. 11. 2014–10. 1. 2015)
Mundus vadit retro (14. 11.2014–31. 1. 2015)
ICONS AND DOCUMENTS (19. 9. – 21. 11. 2014)
Matija Bobičić: Nocturnal animals (8. 8. – 1. 9. 2014)
Don't Be Afraid, You Are The Best (22. 5. – 14. 9. 2014)
Ira Niero Marušič: Lido (9. 5. 2014–28. 6. 2014)
Robertina Šebjanič & Maja Smrekar: Zvočne invazije / Sound Invasions (4. 4. 2014)
Instant, audio-visual performance (3. 4. 2014)
Tadej Vindiš: Untitled Figures (7. 3.–30. 4. 2014)

2013
Marko Jakše: BINCA (13. 12. 2013–30. 1. 2014)
Polona Poklukar and Borut Popenko: AMYGDALA (15. 11.–7. 12. 2013)
Natalija Šeruga and Milan Golob: The Undefeated Flame, Everything Else Is a Piece of Cake (18. 10.–8. 11. 2013)
Summer-Night Awakening, THEATRE VAZRAJDAN (18. 9. 2013)
Zlatko Bourek: Erudite (12. 9. – 30. 9. 2013)
Exhibition (Dis)harmony (19. 6. 2013)
Exhibition Animals (14. 6. 2013)
Exhibition I FEEL CITY! of students from Central St. Martins College of Art & Design, London, and visiting artist Petra Varl, Slovenia  (21. 5. 2013)
MATERIALITY IN THE PORTAL (19. 4. 2013)
Samuel Grajfoner and students of the Department of Fine Arts at the Faculty of Education, University of Maribor BETWEEN THE INVISIBLE AND PRESENT IMPRINT (11. 4. 2013)
Parallel Signals (8.–31. 3. 2013)
Marko Plahuta & Pina Gabrijan: ETERNAL DANCE FLOORS OR THE STUFFED AFTERLIFE PARTY (15.–22. 2. 2013)
Aphra Tesla Operating System Incorporated Richard Heslop (7. 2. 2013)
Odprašeno (Dusted-off) (7. 2.–3. 3. 2013 )

2012
Benjamin Kreže: Gefallener Engel – Abschreckung Maschine, an art installation (20.12.2012)
Frutti perduti – Sales exhibition: works by contemporary visual artists (5. 12. 2012 –  3. 1. 2013)
SOFT CONTROL: Art, Science and the Technological Unconscious. International art exhibition, conference, workshops, lectures (November 14–December 15, 2012)
ROBOTS AND AVATARS – OUR COLLEAGUES AND PLAYMATES OF THE FUTURE - Interdisciplinary exibition (October 5–30, 2012)
Tanja Radež: Druga Nagrada Gold Ibex (30.10.2012)
Uršula Berlot: Bodyscope (7. 9.– 29. 9. 2012)
Igor Bravničar: Casino (7. 9.– 29. 9. 2012)
Europe of the Regions or Province Europe (28. 8.–30. 8. 2012)
Radio Aporee ::: MariborMaps (30. 8.–31. 8.2012)
Urban intervention Donate, exchange or take a chair! (28. 6. 2012)
I Will Never Talk About the War Again (group exhibition) (8. 6.–30. 8. 2012)
Presentation of artist Aaron Johnson (21. 5. 2012)
Situation 03: Tonic IQ (Performance) (18. 5. 2012)
Tanja Radež: A collection of collections (11. 5.–3. 6. 2012)
Jože Šubic: Who is holding the water here? (10. 5.–30. 9. 2012)
Ana Pečar and Kruno Jošt, video installation (20.–22. 4. 2012)
Jože Slak – Đoka: Peasant paintings (5. 4.–7. 5. 2012)
Mirjana Rukavina: Closeness and other stories (9. 3.–31. 3. 2012)
Petra Varl: Kisses and Hugs … ! (14. 2. – 31. 12. 2012)
Jaša & Jyrki Riekki: FRIENDLY WAR (10. 2. – 5. 3. 2012)
Alenka Sottler »Dobro jutro« / »Good Morning« (13. 1. – 4. 2. 2012)

2011
pripadati.mi (belongto.me), dance performance – group exhibition (29. 12. 2011)
Urša Vidic in Luka Uršič (KALU): Iceberg (21. 12. 2011 – 7. 1. 2012)
Oliver Pietsch: The Shape of Things (2.–13. 12. 2011)
Gordon Monahan: Theremin Pendulum (4. –15. 11. 2011)
Nataša Skušek and Aleksandra Saška Gruden: PREspraševanja (performance) (28. 10. 2011)
MOBILE INSTITUTE Capsule Project “TAKE AWAY”  (21. 10. – 2. 11. 2011)
Saša Bezjak, Aleksandra Gruden, Polona Maher in Simona Šuc: Drawing Modules (7. 10.–19.10.2011)
Polonca Lovšin: Back to the city (23.9.–5.10.2011)
PREVIEW BERLIN The Emerging Art Fair 2011 (9.9.–11.9.2011)
Vadim Fishkin: Light Matters (9.9.2011)
X-OP night of tactile art media  (26.8.2011)
X-OP night of electronically supported art media (25.8.2011)
Chris Sugrue, BASE 8 (4.7. - 14.7.2011)
Peter Rauch, 17 objects (21.6. - 1.7.2011)
KIBLA 15 years, AUDIO BALLERINAS, VIDEO PEACOCKS (17.6.2011)
Marko Jakše: Black Butterflies (3.6. - 20.6.2011)
Primož Jeza, Interieri 9+1 in Belgrade (26.5. - 9.6.2011)
X-OP Cultural Policy Group, Art School MAA (Taidekoulu MAA), Helsinki X-OP Platforma Maribor (23.5. - 28.5.2011)
Breda Pivk: 3π MULTIVERSE (6.5. – 21.5.2011)
YAM Val / Wave / Welle: Paris, Vienna, Jerusalem, Maribor by Claudia HIRTL and Christine LJUBANOVIĆ (22.4. - 4.5.2011)
DAN OKI: Generatio Aequivoca (1.4. - 19.4.2011)
Jože Šubic: Nine Stations of Your Taste  (18.3. - 30.3.2011)
Diana Mureškič: Elementary Circulation (4. - 16.3.2011)
Junoš Miklavc and the collective By the Golden Thigh: Meditation (18.2. - 2.3.2011)
VELI AND AMOS LIVE IN GALLERIES (8. - 16.2.2011)
Exhibition »Interieri 9+1« by architect Primož Jeza in Moscow (16.2.2011)
Another Marriage? Between the Narrative and the Abstract (4. - 14.2.2011)
Opening of GALERIJA 3X (4.2.2011)
Tanja Vujinović: Supermono 2 – Kinetica Art Fair, London, Great Britain (4. - 6.02.2011)
Iva Tratnik and Marko Jakše: Battle dance on the bombarded moon (28.01.  - 5.02.2011)
Nataša Ribič: Dreams for sale (14.01. - 25.1.2011)

2010
Marko Črtanec: Muses (30.12.2011 - 10.11.2011)
Music series Femina (29.12.2010)
Robert Klančnik and GVR babaLAN: LIPSS (28.12.2010 - 5.1.2011)
Miguel Chevalier and Dieter Lutsch: More Light! (22.12.2010 - 29.12.2010)
Presentation of projects in MMC KIBLA (15.12.2010)
Miki Muster (1.12–30.12.2010)
Balkan Tango With New Idea Woman  (10.12. - 25.1.2011)
Boštjan Drinovec, Cacophonous Generator (3.12. - 15.12.2010)
Goran Bertok, Red and black (29.10. - 14.11.2010)
Vlado Repnik Gotvan: LUFTBALLETT (27.10.2010)
Marko Jakše: More Freshest Meat (14. - 31. oktober 2010)
Meta Grgurevič and Mark Požlep, Queens & Criminals (8.10. - 25.10.2010)
Reciprocal Visit / Vzajemen obisk  (17.9. - 2.10.2010)
HALLERSTEIN dance art event, Shanghai (9.9.2010)
Paul Destieu & kolektiv OTTO-PROD / NADAL (3.9. - 11.9.2010)
Workshop with Johannes Birringer (19.6.2010)
KIBLA14YEARS/Johannes Birringer: UKIYO - choreographic installation (18.6.2010)
Huiqin Wang: Prepletena pot / An Interwoven Path, exhibition in City Art Museum Ljubljana (27.5. - 27.6.2010)
CANAN / Segregate (12.5. - 12.6.2010)
Matjaž Krivic - multivision screening (14.5.2010)
Irena Tomažin / Marko Karlovčec - sound performance (7.5.2010)
Tomaž Tomažin / Situations (9.4. - 30.4.2010)
B. Novakovič / S. Nešković Peršin: Repository WUST (2.4.2010)
Miha Štrukelj / Maribor (12.3. - 27.3.2010)
Goran Tomčić / Without words (19.2. - 6.3.2010)
Jure Kelhar / Lava - Reykjavik Art Gallery; Iceland (30.1. - 14.2.2010)
Petra Varl / Signs & KIBELA11YEARS (28.1. - 13.2.2010)
So Kanno - sound performance (14.1.2010)
Wild at Heart / Mirko Bratuša, Jurij Kalan, Aleksij Kobal, Silvester Plotajs Sicoe (8.1. - 23.1.2010)

2009
Kim Kichul / Touch (23.12.2009 - 5.1.2010)
Thomas Fourmond, Maxence Mercier, Quentin Drouet: REFLET - project presentation (9.12.2009)
Anna Anders / Beauty (27.11. - 16.12.2009)
INTERPOLAR / API 2006 - 2009 - installation (16.11. - 23.11.2009)
Kiblix Festival 2009 & MFRU (12.11. - 14.11.2009)
Hallerstein: exhibition of graphic arts in Kibela (30.10. - 10.11.2009)
X-OP: Open sound lab - Tengal, Marko Batista and Ana Pečar (2.11.2009)
Hallerstein, intermedia performans in Slovene National Theatre (30.10.2009)
Marko Košnik / Ditopia Zaslon (23.10. - 27.10.2009)
The Branch / PART 2 in Maribor - presentation of the project and artists in residence: Anne-Valerie Gasc and Gilles Desplanques (22.10.2009)
Biljana Đurđević: Nevidljivi / Invisible (2.10. - 17.10.2009)
Hallerstein: Science meets arts - events in China (25.9. - 30.9.2009)
Stefan Doepner and Kibela at Preview Berlin - the Emerging Art Fair (25.9. - 27.9.2009)
Mirjana Rukavina & Sebastian Sauer / Seduction - New Moment Ideas Gallery (17.9. - 7.10.2009)
Kristian Kožul / Subsidized realities (11.9. - 26.9.2009)
X-OP: Media-Scape 2009. Infinite games - Novigrad, Croatia (31.8. - 3.9.2009)
Cellsbutton#3 - international media art festival, Yogyakarta/Indonesia (1.8. - 8.8.2009)
ASEUM: 1st Internation New Media Art Festival in the Philippines (21.7. - 25.7.2009)
ArtVilnius09 - Boštjan Novak and Jure Zadnikar (8.7. - 12.7.2009)
Tanja Vujinović / Oscilorama (3.7. - 11.7.2009)
Marko Jakše / Let  me tell you a story ... or two, three ... - exhibition in Australia
(17.6. - 30.6.2009)
Hallerstein: Europe - China, Intermedia exhibition in Macao, Portugal (13.6.2009)
Lara Busch / Who Let the Dogs Out? (12.6. - 27.6.2009)
Snježana Premuš: Relation as Architecture 4 (10.6.2009)
Stefan Doepner / Robot Partners (20.5. - 6.6.2009)
Jasna Kozar / Maribor grafitti, DLUM Gallery (13.5. - 30.5.2009)
Matej Pečnikar / Hold me tight (10.4. - 7.5.2009)
Snježana Premuš: Relation as Architecture 3 (4.4.2009)
Eva Petrič / One size fits all... (Ena velikost za vse...), Ptuj Regional Museum (27.3. - 11.4.2009)
Ivana Franke / Latency (Atrio) (20.3. - 4.4.2009)
Snježana Premuš: Relation as Architecture 2 (16.3.2009)
Post Me_New ID: “DARE WE DO IT REAL-TIME?”, London - closing event (27.2. - 28.2.2009)
Natalija R. Črnčec / Colour (27.2. - 14.3.2009)
Digital Commune in the competition programe of Gibanica/Moving Cake festival (22.2.2009)
Snježana Premuš: Relation as Architecture (13.2.2009)
Luka Frelih and Robertina Šebjanič / Three electromagnetic habitats
(6.2. - 21.2.2009)
True Art/ Truely Merchandise - conference in Berlin (26.1. - 29.1.2009)
Don Ritter/Vox Populi, Digestion, Badlands & Kibela 10 years (16.1. - 29.1.2009)

2008
Troia/Embedded Art - project presentation (31.12.2008)
Zachary Lieberman - Manual Input Sessions (29.12.2008 - 15.1.2009)
Ceren Oykut - Lost passport & Black on White - New Year's party (19.12.2008 - 10.1.2009)
Art reflection "On" - On art of artefact and event (Wednesday, 17.12.2008)
Art reflection "On" - On terminological mess (Wednesday, 3.12.2008)
Luiza Margan and Miha Presker: Displacements (2.12. - 11.12.2008)
RoboVox - winning project at Europrix Multimedia Awards 2008 (29.11.2008)
Hallerstein: Braga, Portugal - seminar and performance (21.11.2008)
Silvan Omerzu, Automatons: The Theatre of Death (18.11. - 29.11.2008)
Post Me_New ID FORUM - CYNETart_08 festival, Dresden (31.10. - 2.11.2008)
Jure Zadnikar - Towards the sun (30.10. - 15.11.2008)
Art reflection "On" - On hermeticism vs. openness of spaces for art (Wednesday, 29.11.2008)
Julian Oliver - levelHead (20.10. - 25.10.2008)
Eija-Liisa Ahtila - The Present (3.10. - 18.10.2008)
Art reflection "On" - On being an artist: decision or call(ing) (Monday, 29.9.2008)
Kibla on visit to Belgrade and Skopje (25.9. - 28.9.2008)
Primož Jeza: Interiors (25.9.2008)
Video duo: Claire Dantzer & Pascual Sisto (11.9. - 24.9.2008)
Ana Pečar: A score for four waters, video audio installation (22.8. - 2.9.2008)
The Olympics and A.F.Hallerstein - exhibition in Beijing (14.8.2008)
Visual arts Forma Viva "Harmonic interventions into the urban green", exhibition (1.7. - 12.7.2008)
Huiqin Wang & Maja Pučl: Emptiness/Living calligraphy and Huiqin Wang: Rainbow/Hong - visit to Koper (Saturday, 21.6.2008)
Art reflection "On" - On art critique (Thursday, 19.6.2008)
Database Aesthetics: From Network to Landscape, lecture (Tuesday, 10.6.2008)
Figure and portrait (6.6. - 19.6.2008)
RE:akt! - platform presentation (Thursday, 5.6.2008)
Art reflection "On"  - On exhibition (Wednesday, 28.5.2008)
Jonathan Barnbrook: COLLATERAL DAMAGE, Museum of National Liberation (16.5. - 31.7.2008)
Geska Helena Andersson & Robert Brečević (Performing Pictures - Interactive Institute): Extra, Extra Fantastique (14.5. - 3.6.2008)
Hallerstein: exhibition opening in Shanghai - Dialogue between East and West (12.5.2008)
Art reflection "On" - On individual curator vs. institutionalized curator (Wednesday, 30.4.2008)
Rodney Place: Angels of Stealth (24.4. - 10.5.2008)
Huiqin Wang: Transfer Beyond Time, An artistic interpretation of the life of Ferdinand Avguštin Haller von Hallerstein (10.4.2008)
Areas of conflu(X)ence (4.4. - 19.4.2008)
Art reflection "On" - On Celje art scene (Wednesday, 26.3.2008)
Rodin II, installation with performance (19.3.2008)
Marko Košnik & Barbara Thun: Operabil memotopia (7.3.2008)
Art reflection "On" - talk with Ksenija Čerče (Wednesday, 27.2.2008)
Herwig Turk: Peripheral Vision II (22.2. - 19.3.2008)
Ksenija Čerče: Sonic (21.2. - 14.3.2008)
Art reflection "On" - On the Maribor art scene (Wednesday, 23.1.2008)
Thierry Kuntzel: Venises/Gilles + Kibela birthday party (18.1. - 16.2.2008)

2007
Petja Montanez: Biti ženska / Be a woman (21.12.2007- 13.1.2008)
Junction protocols (Friday, 7.12. - 19.12.2007)
Action no-7 (Friday, 30.11.2007)
Ildi Hermann: Weekend (21.11. - 3.12.2007)
Hallerstein - audio visual performance in Beijing, China (9.11.2007)
Matej Kristovič: Retrovision (9. - 20.11.2007)
Three Slovenian artists exhibit in Lisbon (8.11.2007 - 31.1.2008)
Martin Bricelj and CodeEP: RoboVox (25.10. - 2.11.2007)
Mladen Stilinović: Insulting the Anarchy / Vrijeđanje anarhije (5. - 23.10.2007)
KIBLA in the European Capital of Culture Sibiu 2007 (15.10.2007 - 15.1.2008)
Nika Oblak and Primož Novak: TEAMWORK 3 (31.8. - 15.9.2007)
The story of our planet - exhibition in Helsinki (August 2007)
DIGITARS - Maribor-Beograd 2007 (12. - 31.7.2007)
Aleksij Kobal - painting exhibition (8.6. - 9.7.2007)
The city whispers - audio video recital by Simona Kopinšek (25.5.2008)
Stane Špegel: Reflections and echoes (16. - 31.5.2007)
Eduardo Kac: HODIBIS POTAX - exhibition; MONOTEKKTONI - electro live act (4. - 14.5.2007)
Digital commune - KIBLA in Cankarjev dom Ljubljana (25. - 27.4.2007)
Julien Maire: DIGIT in Demi-Pas (19. - 21.4.2007)
Jaša Mrevlje: One Hit Wonder (30.3. - 16.4.2007)
Luka Dekleva in Cameron Bobro: Prašum (16.3. - 28.3.2007)
Wang Huiqin: Living caligraphy / Melting (23.2. - 12.3.2007)
Sanna Maarit: At the still point of turning world (9. - 20.2.2007)
Technologies of control for public spaces: ArmPOD performance Crowd Ctrl (26. - 28.1.2007)
Boštjan Plesničar: Beasts - panting exhibition (19.1. - 6.2.2007)

2006
Jurij Kelhar: Lava - painting exhibition (22.12.2006 - 10.1.2007)
Pixelator - test# 1: 10x8x6 (18. - 19.12.2006)
KIBLA hosted european media centres (7. - 10.12.2006)
Miha Ciglar, son:DA, Mojca Kasjak: , not a time machine (6.12.2006)
Vlado G. Repnik: ALL ABOUT LESOTHO (1. - 14.12.2006)
Marko Ornik: FEELING OF THE AERIAL SPACE (10. - 25.11.2006)
Aleksandra Vajd and Hynek Alt: MAN WOMAN UNFINISHED (13. - 30.10.2006)
Marko Košnik, Sumi Masayuki, Barbara Thun: OPERABIL KOBE (29.9. - 6.10.2006)
Digital commune III: WJ's, web performances in real space and workshop (26. in 27.9.2006)
Alenka Pirman: CLOSE YOUR EYES AND WATCH - silent lecture (8.9. - 23.9.2006)
Matjaž Krivic: EARTH TEMPLES (5.9. - 30.9.2006)
Ars Electronica Linz 2006 (31.8. - 5.9.2006)
Mihael Rudl's locomotive diary, MB-y:72, diesel, passed: 34 summers (23.8. - 5.9.2006)
Architectural Trienale in Hamburg, Germany: Brave Modern World (25.6. - 9.7.2006)
Dušan Fišer: The antelope and the enigma of the mental structure of space (20.6. - 18.8.2006)
ArmPod TROIA (6. - 10.6.2006)
AES + F: Action half life (25.5. - 17.6.2006)
KIBLA10YEARS - graphic design exhibition (18.5. - september 2006)
Digital commune I (16. - 19.5.2006)
ORCHESTRA OF ANXIETY (10. - 12.5.2006)
Neuropolitan Chiron Morpheus and Borut Savski: WORLD FOR SALE, ONLINE STOCKMARKET (9. in 10. maj 2006)
Sašo Sedlaček: SCROUNGER, robot for socially deprived (8. - 12.5.2006)
300.000 Verschiedene Krawalle: TITAN; TRANSPLANETARY SYMPHONY (5.5.2006)
Saša Bezjak: Drawings (7.4. - 3.5.2006)
Public Services (24.3. - 5.4.2006)
Marta de Menezes: NATURE? (10. - 21.3.2006)
Laibach: INSTRUMENTALITY OF THE STATE MACHINE (10. - 21.2.2006)
ROOM & ROAD (3.2.2006)
Marko Jakše - catalogue (3.2.2006)
son:DA: INTERVENTION (27.1.2006)
Davide Grassi: TACTICS, STRATEGY, NEGATION, POWER - lecture (27.1.2006)
Narvika Bovcon, Barak Resier, Aleš Vaupotič: IF YOU LOOK BACK FOR IT, IT WON'T BE THERE ANYMORE
 (13. - 25.1.2006)


2005
Lara Ritoša Roberts and Rick Roberts: HOMESPUN / DOMAČE (21.12.2005 - 10.1.2006)
Marko Kovačič: FLASHBACK (2.  -13.12.2005)
Alen Breznik and Edi Termoth: F5 (REFRESH) (18. - 30.11.2005)
Marko Peljhan: SPECTRAL SYSTEM MEMBX ON-2005 (5.11.2005)
Zoran Todorović: PLEASE, TOUCH THE OBJECT / Prosimo vas, dotaknite se objekta (21.10. - 1.11.2005)
Matjaž Krivic: TRIBE (6. - 18.10.2005)
Anne Roquigny: ON DEMAND: CONTEMPORARY FRENCH VIDEO (16. - 26.9.2005)
Andrej Brumen-Čop: REPOSE / POČITEK (26.8. - 12.9.2005)
Iztok Brodnjak: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN / OD MRAKA DO ZORE (3. - 22.6.2005)
Miha Ciglar: THIS IS POP / TO JE POP (10.6.2005)
UP - fine arts pedagogics students' exhibition (20. - 31.5.2005)
Igor Štromajer and Brane Zorman: BALLETTIKKA INTERNETTIKKA (6. - 16.5.2005)
Marko Jakše: MEJD IN FRANS, II (25.3. - 17.4.2005)
TRG (Transient reality generators) (maj 2004 - maj 2005; MMC KIBLA: 11. - 20.3.2005)
e-AGORA (maj 2004 - maj 2005; MMC KIBLA: 6. - 13.3.2005)
EYE TRY: group exhibition in European Capital of Culture Cork 2005 (5. - 28.4.2005)
Damijan Kracina and Vladimir Leben: GALAPAGOS (11. - 22.2.2005)

 

2004
Group exhibition FANS / PAHLJAČE (22. - 27.12.2004)
ART DIGITAL VIDEO (3. - 14.12.2004)
son:DA: .UNIT739 (19. - 29.11.2004)
Group photographic exhibition: QUEST FOR THE SOUND / ISKANJE ZVENENJA (5. - 15.11.2004)
Mitja Ficko: ZNAMENJE / A SIGN
(15. - 26.10.2004)
Goran Bertok: CALLIGRAPHIA OBSCURA
(8. - 15.10.2004)
Theo Botschuijver: INFLATABLE STRUCTURES (10. - 26.9.2004)
Mirjana Rukavina: CARMINA
(8.9.2004)
Ars Electronica Linz 2004 (September 2004)
Chris Hales: CAUSE AND EFFECT
(23.6.2004)
son:DA: ...Yesterday there was a red point
(11.6.2004)
Davide Grassi: DEMOKINO (4.6.2004)
Schuzo Azuchi Gulliver: BANKNOTE / SWEET LIFE (16.4. - 28.5.2004)
Alen Ožbolt: ART VIA MAIL
(19.3. - 9.4.2004)
100 COVERS OF MLADINA MAGAZINE and DIAREJA
(27.2. - 12.3.2004)
MULTIMEDIA MXHIBITION, Berlin
(17.2.2004)
Marko Jakše: ART SHUOLD BE BEAUTIFUL. AND WHITE.
(23.1. - 20.2.2004)

Kibla on visit:
Ars Electronica Linz 2009 (4.9. - 5.9.2009)
53rd Venice Biennale (4.6. - 6.6.2009)

Sections


KIBLA PORTAL

Kibela, space for art
  - archive
  - technical rider

artKIT

Informal education

Accompanying art program

Coproductions

KiBar: cybernetic bar

Za:misel bookstore

TOX

folio

Festivals


KIBLIX

MED

Love festival

Days of Curiosity

(DA)(NE)S

Projects, Coproduction and International Cooperation


Current Projects

Past Projects

Subscribe to newsletters





Find us on:







E-Excellence Award 2008
















































MULTIMEDIJSKI CENTER KIBLA / Ulica kneza Koclja 9, 2000 Maribor, Slovenija, Evropa
telefon: 059 076 371 ali 059 076 372 / e-pošta: kibla@kibla.org